ADIRONDACK SWIMMING 2009-2010 MEET SCHEDULE

DATE
DAY(S)

SANCTION

NUMBER

MEET

TYPE

HOST

TEAM

MEET

Click Meet Name for
Meet Announcement

EV3 (events)

PSYCHE

RESULTS

HY3(CL2,SD3)
MM Backup

10/10/2009
SAT
AD10-002

DEV

RAVE

Autumn Breeze
RCS Aquatic Center

CHANGE

RESULTS
HY3   MM
10/18/2009
SUN
AD10-003

INV

DELM

Ocean Blue
RPI

CHANGE

RESULTS
HY3   MM
10/25/2009
SUN
AD10-004

INV

SCHE

Trick or Treat
RPI

 

RESULTS
HY3   MM
11/06-07/2009
FRI-SAT
  OBSERVED   Section 2 Girls Sectionals
BSPA/Shenendehowa
  RESULTS
11/08/2009
SUN
AD10-005 DEV GRGF Hometown Splashdown
Glens Falls High School
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
11/14/2009
SAT
APP10-001 APPROVED CVSL CVSL First Splash
Clark Sports Center
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
11/15/2009
SUN
AD10-001

INV

BFIN

Pilgrims Pride
RPI

CHANGE

RESULTS
HY3   MM
11/21/2009
SAT
AD10-007

INV

BSPA

Harvest Invitational
Ballston Spa High School

CHANGE

RESULTS
HY3   MM
11/21/2009
SAT
APP10-002 APPROVED CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Lynch Middle School
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
12/5-6/2009
SAT-SUN
AD10-006

INV

GLFY

December Super Splash
Skidmore College

CHANGE

RESULTS
HY3   MM
12/05/2009
SAT
APP10-003 APPROVED CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Nellis Pool Canajoharie
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
12/12/2009
SAT
AD10-011

INV

AMST

Sea Rams Invitational
Lynch Middle School

CHANGE

RESULTS
HY3   MM
12/19/2009
SAT
AD10-013 INV SCHE Saratoga 12 & Under Mini Meet
Union College
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
12/19/2009
SAT
APP10-004 APPROVED CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Delhi College
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/08-10/2010
FRI-SUN
AD10-008

INV

ALBS

Starfish Invitational
RPI

CHANGE RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/16/2010
SAT
AD10-014

DEV

CANA

Canajoharie Developmental
Nellis Pool Canajoharie

  RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/16/2010
SAT
AD10-017

INV

SCHE

Chris Goody 10&U Mini Meet
Union College

 

RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/16-17/2010
SAT-SUN
AD10-018

IMX

SCHE

Chris Goody IMX Challenge
Union College

SCORES RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/23/2010
SAT
AD10-009

INV

KING

Snowball Invitational
Kingston High School

  RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/23/2009
SAT
APP10-005 APPROVED CVSL CVSL Tri Meet
Delhi College
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/24/2010
SUN
AD10-016

INV

GLOY

Foothills Invitational
Gloversville Middle School

  RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/29-31/2010
FRI-SUN
AD10-012

INV

HAWK

Hawks Trials and Finals
Valley Central Pool
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/30/2010
SAT
AD10-012TT TIME
TRIALS
HAWK Hawk Time Trials at
Hawks Trials and Finals Meet
  SEE
ABOVE
01/30/2010
SAT
APP10-006 APPROVED CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Nellis Pool Canajoahrie
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
01/31/2010
SUN
AD10-015

INV

SARY

Thoroughbred Splash
Skidmore College

CHANGE RESULTS
HY3   MM
02/06-07/2010
SAT-SUN
AD10-019

INV

DELM

February Freeze
RPI

CHANGE
 
RESULTS
HY3   MM
02/12-15/2010
FRI-MON
AD10-020

CHAMP

SCHE

Region 1 Championships
Union College

CHANGE RESULTS
HY3   MM
02/12-13
FRI-SAT
  OBSERVED   Section 2 Boys Sectionals
Shenendehowa High School
  RESULTS
02/21/2010
SUN
APP10-009 APPROVED ESSL ESSL Double Dual Meet
SUNY New Paltz
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
02/20/2010
SAT
AD10-021

INV

BSPA

Cabin Fever
Ballston Spa High School

CHANGE RESULTS
HY3   MM
02/21/2010
SUN
APPROVAL
NOT MET
CHAMP YMCA North Country League Champs
Union College
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
02/21/2010
SUN
APP10-010 APPROVED ESSL ESSL Double Dual Meet
SUNY New Paltz
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
02/26-28/2010
FRI-SUN
Out Of
District
CHAMP   IM Xtreme Games
Qualifying Points Standards
Takoma Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
HY3   MM
02/27/2010
SAT
AD10-010

INV

KING Last Chance Meet
Kingston High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3   MM
02/27/2010
SAT
APP10-007 APPROVED CVSL CVSL League Championships
Lynch Middle School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3   MM
03/05-07/2010
FRI-SUN
AD10-022

CHAMP

ALBS

AD Silver SC Champs
RPI

CHANGE
SCORES
HIGHPOINT
RESULTS
HY3   MM
03/11-14/2010
WED-SAT
 

SPEEDO
SECTIONALS

 

Speedo Champs Region 1 North
Eastern Zone Web Site

   
03/19-21/2010
FRI-SUN
AD10-023

CHAMP

SCHE

AD Gold SC Champs
RPI

CHANGE
SCORES
HIGHPOINT
RESULTS
HY3   MM
03/25-28/2010
WED-SAT
 

SPEEDO
SECTIONALS

  Speedo Champs Region 2 South
Eastern Zone Web Site
   
04/01-03/2010
THU-SAT
 

EASTERN

ZONES

 

Eastern Zones SC

Eastern Zone Web Site

   
06/06/2010
SUN
AD10-024

INV

ALBS

Starfish Meter Madness
Niskayuna High School

CHANGE RESULTS
HY3   MM
07/02-04/2010
FRI-SUN
AD10-026

INV

CLIN

Colgate Classic

Colgate University

CHANGE RESULTS
HY3   MM
07/09-11-2010
FRI-SUN
AD10-025

INV

HAWK

Hawks Summer Invitational
Ulster County Pool

  RESULTS
HY3   MM
07/23-25/2010
FRI-SUN
AD10-027

CHAMP

CLIN

AD LC Championships
Colgate University

  RESULTS
HY3   MM
08/05-08/2010
THU-SUN
 

SPEEDO
SECTIONALS

 

Speedo Champs

Eastern Zone Web Site

   
08/11-14/2010
WED-SAT

 

EASTERN
ZONES

 

Eastern Zones LC
Rockville, MD

Eastern Zone Web Site

Change of Venue - Open Water