ADIRONDACK SWIMMING 2017-2018 MEET SCHEDULE

AD Sanctioned …  AD Approved ... AD Observed ... AD Bid ReceivedOut of District Meets
Important ! Click HERE for Information Regarding the Above Listed Meet Types

DATE
DAY(S)
SANCTION
APPROVAL
MEET
TYPE
HOST
TEAM
MEET
Click Meet Name for Information
EVENTS FILE
Pre-Meet Info
RESULTS
10/07/2017 OBSERVED High School   Shenendehowa Girls Invitational
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
10/15/2017
SUN
AD18-003 INV DELM Fall Challenge
Ravena High School Pool
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
10/21-22/2017
SAT-SUN
AD18-004 INV SCHE Trick or Treat
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
10/26/2017 OBSERVED High School   2017 Girls Section 7 Championships
AuSable Valley Central School
  RESULTS
10/28/2017
SAT
AD18-002 INV EELS IM Xtremely Spooked
Duanesburg YMCA
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/02-04/2017 OBSERVED High School   2017 Girls Section 2 Championships
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
11/04/2017
SAT
APP18-001 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL First Splash
Clark Sports Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/05/2017 OBSERVED High School   2017 Girls Section 10 Championships
SUNY Potsdam
  RESULTS
11/12/2017
SUN
AD18-006 INV BFIN Pilgrims Pride
RPI
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/18/2017
SAT
AD18-005 INV BSPA Harvest Invitational
Ballston Spa High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
11/18/2017
SAT
APP18-002 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Canajoharie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/2-3/2017
SAT-SUN
AD18-001 INV NTS North Country Invitational
SUNY Potsdam - Maxcy Hall Pool
CHANGE
Hi-Point
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/02/2017
SAT
APP18-003 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Canajoharie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/03/2017
SUN
AD18-009 INV GLFY Super Splash
Union College
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/10/2017
SUN
AD18-007 INV CPP December Distance
Shenenedehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/15-16/2017
FRI-SAT
AD18-017 INV HAWK Hawks Candy Cane Crush
Kingston High School
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/16/2017
SAT
AD18-013 INV SCHE Sharks 12&Under Mini Meet
Union College

RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/16/2017
SAT
APP18-005 APPROVED
CLOSED
CVSL CVSL Quad Meet
Canajoharie Nellis Pool
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
12/16/2017
SAT
OBSERVED High School   Shenendehowa Boys Holiday Invite
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
01/05-07/2018
FRI-SUN
AD18-008 INV ALBS Starfish Invitational
RPI Robison Pool
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/06/2018
SAT
AD18-016 INV SYCH
NI
Cazenovia New Year's Meet
Cazenovia College
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/06/2018
SAT
APP18-004 APPROVED
CLOSED
SSCY Jack Frost Invitational
Southern Saratoga YMCA
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/06/2018
SAT
OBSERVED High School   Schenectady Boys Invitational
Schenectady High School
  RESULTS
01/13/2018
SAT
AD18-020 DEV CANA Canajoharie Developmental
Canajoahrie Nellis Pool
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/13-14/2018
SAT-SUN
AD18-018 IMX SCHE Chris Goody IMX Meet
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
CHANGE
IMX Scores
RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/20/2018
SAT
AD18-022 INV CVSL CVSL Mile Madness
Clark Sports Center
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/20/2018
SAT
AD18-021 INV BSPA Cabin Fever Invitational
Ballston Spa High School
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
01/28/2018
SUN
AD18-010 INV SARY Stingray Splash
Skidmore College
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/03/2018
SAT
AD18-014 INV DELM February Freeze
RPI
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/11/2018
SUN
AD18-011 INV CPP Piranhas Pentathlon
Shenenedehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/15-17/2018
THU-SAT
OBSERVED High School   2018 Boys Section 2 Championships
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
  RESULTS
02/16-19/2017
FRI-MON
AD18-019 INV SCHE Region 1 Invitational
Union College and Shenendehowa
CHANGE RESULTS
HY3/CL2   MM
02/24/2018
SAT
AD18-023 CLOSED
LEAGUE
CVSL CVSL League Championships
Clark Sports Center
Events File
Psyche Sheets
 
02/24/2018
SAT
AD18-012 INV ALBS Blizzard On The Blocks
Niskayuna High School
Events File
Psyche Sheets
Timing
Warmups
CHANGE
02/24/2018
SAT
APP18-006 APPROVED
CLOSED
  North Country YMCA Club/Distance
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
Events File
Psyche Sheets
Warmups
Lane Timing
CHANGE
02/25/2018
SUN
APP18-007 APPROVED
CLOSED
NCL North Country YMCA Championships
Shenenedehowa Aquatic Center
Events File
Psyche Sheets
Warmups
Workers
 
02/25/2018
SUN
AD18-015 INV BFIN Bluefins Last Chance Meet
RPI
Events File
Psyche Sheets
Warmups
Lane Timing
CHANGE
3/3-4/2018
SAT-SUN
AD18-025 CHAMP DELM AD Silver SC Championships at RPI
RPI
Events File  
3/2-4/2018
FRI-SUN
AD18-026 CHAMP SCHE AD Silver SC Championships at SHEN
Shenendehowa Aquatic Center
Events File  
03/11&16-18/2017
SUN & Fri-SUN
AD18-024 CHAMP CPP AD Gold SC Championships
RPI
Events File  
03/22-25/2018 Out of District     2018 Speedo Sectionals Region 1
Ithaca, NY
   
03/22-25/2018 Out of District     2018 Speedo Sectionals Spring LC
Buffalo, NY
   
03/29-31/2018 Out of District     2018 Short Course Age Group Champs
Webster, NY
   
06/09-10/2018
SAT-SUN
  INV CLIN Colgate Classic
Colgate University
   
07/06-08/2018
FRI-SUN
  INV   Sharks Summer Invitational
Colgate University
   
07/20-22/2018
FRI-SUN
  CHAMP CLIN AD Long Course Champs
Colgate University
   
08/02-05/2018 Out of District     2018 Long Course Senior Zone Champs
Buffalo, NY
   
08/08-11/2018 Out of District     2018 Long Course Age Group Champs
Richmond, VA